The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W3_V01_M / variable [F3]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees 2020
Round 3

Kenya, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W3_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
91737
Downloads
134
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH Wave 3
  • Children Wave 3
  • HHM Wave 3

Of 10 other households in community, practices followed by (other_hhld_change)

Data file: HHM Wave 3

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: 101 - 101
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
101 ..
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Of 10 other households in community, practices followed by

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Of 10 other households in community, practices followed by

Others

Security
Of 10 other households in community, practices followed by
Notes
"You stated your behavior has changed in the following ways: , Take a moment to think about other households in your community. Out of 10 such households, how many do you think practice the measures you just stated?" "Take a moment to think about other households in your community. Out of 10 such households, how many do you think practice the measures you just stated?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.