The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W4_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees 2021
Round 4

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W4_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
55476
Downloads
108
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH Wave 4
  • HHM Wave 4
  • Children Wave 4

What was the total value received in the last 14 days? (s7_q5a_value)

Data file: HH Wave 4

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 99
2 300
3 400
4 500
5 600
6 700
7 800
8 880
9 1000
10 1200
11 1500
12 1600
13 1750
14 2000
15 2500
16 3000
17 5000
18 6000
19 10000
20 13600
21 Don't know
22 Refused to answer
23 Outlier set to missing
24 Inconsistency set to missing
25 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.