The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees 2021
Round 5

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
48171
Downloads
105
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Children Wave 5
  • HH Wave 5
  • HHM Wave 5

Level of school child enrolled/planning to enrol when schools start again? (school_level_now_)

Data file: Children Wave 5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Other, specify: _________
2 Not enrolled
3 Pre-primary
4 Primary/grade 1
5 Primary/grade 2
6 Primary/grade 3
7 Primary/grade 4
8 Primary/class 5
9 Primary/class 6
10 Primary/class 7
11 Primary/class 8
12 Vocational or youth polytechnic
13 Secondary/form 1
14 Secondary/form 2
15 Secondary/form 3
16 Secondary/form 4
17 Mid-level college diploma or certificate program
18 Undergraduate university
19 Madrassa/Duksi
20 Nursery/Childcare
21 Don't know
22 Refused to answer
23 Outlier set to missing
24 Inconsistency set to missing
25 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Level of school child enrolled/planning to enrol when schools start again?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Level of school child enrolled/planning to enrol when schools start again?

Others

Security
Level of school child enrolled/planning to enrol when schools start again?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.