The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees 2021
Round 5

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
76151
Downloads
142
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Children Wave 5
  • HH Wave 5
  • HHM Wave 5

Is household member 2 still an ADULT member of this household? (s2_q19_verifyhhmem_2)

Data file: HH Wave 5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 No, no longer member of this household
2 Yes, still lives here
3 No, the respondent moved out, this person stayed back in the Round 1/2/3/4 house
4 Never lived here / wrong information
5 Yes, a member but NOT an adult (< 18 years of age)
6 Don't know
7 Refused to answer
8 Outlier set to missing
9 Inconsistency set to missing
10 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Is household member 2 still an ADULT member of this household?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Is household member 2 still an ADULT member of this household?

Others

Security
Is household member 2 still an ADULT member of this household?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.