The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees 2021
Round 5

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
81978
Downloads
148
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Children Wave 5
  • HH Wave 5
  • HHM Wave 5

When did this enterprise stop operating? (s4_q16_whenclosed_r1_1)

Data file: HH Wave 5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 In the past 7 days
2 In the 7 days before that (between 14 to 7 days ago)
3 May 2020
4 April 2020
5 March 2020
6 February 2020
7 January 2020
8 June 2020
9 July 2020
10 August 2020
11 September 2020
12 October 2020
13 November 2020
14 December 2020
15 January 2021
16 February 2021
17 March 2021
18 In April 2021
19 Don't know
20 Refused to answer
21 Outlier set to missing
22 Inconsistency set to missing
23 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
When did this enterprise stop operating?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
When did this enterprise stop operating?

Others

Security
When did this enterprise stop operating?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.