The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees 2021
Round 5

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
76334
Downloads
143
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Children Wave 5
  • HH Wave 5
  • HHM Wave 5

Year: (s4_q13c_startyear_1)

Data file: HH Wave 5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 1960
2 1963
3 1970
4 1980
5 1982
6 1985
7 1986
8 1987
9 1990
10 1994
11 1995
12 1998
13 1999
14 2000
15 2002
16 2005
17 2006
18 2007
19 2008
20 2009
21 2010
22 2012
23 2013
24 2014
25 2015
26 2016
27 2017
28 2018
29 2019
30 2020
31 Don't know
32 Refused to answer
33 Outlier set to missing
34 Inconsistency set to missing
35 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Year:

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Year:

Others

Security
Year:
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.