The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees 2021
Round 5

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W5_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 01, 2022
Last modified
Jun 01, 2022
Page views
76159
Downloads
142
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Children Wave 5
  • HH Wave 5
  • HHM Wave 5

… when they attend a religious gathering? (s10_q13_religious)

Data file: HH Wave 5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 2 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
2 1
3 2
4 3
5 4
6 5
7 6
8 7
9 8
10 9
11 10
12 Don't know
13 Refused to answer
14 Outlier set to missing
15 Inconsistency set to missing
16 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
… when they attend a religious gathering?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
… when they attend a religious gathering?

Others

Security
… when they attend a religious gathering?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.