The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2015_LTIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Land Titling Impact Evaluation - Baseline Survey 2015

Uganda, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2015_LTIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y24f-9s96
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein, Michael O'Sullivan, Joao Montalvao, Christopher Udry, James Habyarimana
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2022
Last modified
Jun 09, 2022
Page views
98684
Downloads
901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cedp_bs_0_cover_2015
  • cedp_bs_1_hhroster_2015
  • cedp_bs_2_laborsupply_2015
  • cedp_bs_3_assets_2015
  • cedp_bs_4a_parcelroster_2015
  • cedp_bs_4b_plotroster_2015
  • cedp_bs_4c_croproster_2015
  • cedp_bs_5_crops_season1_2015
  • cedp_bs_6_output_season1_2015
  • cedp_bs_7a_input_season1_plot_2015
  • cedp_bs_7b_activity_season1_act_2015
  • cedp_bs_8a_input_season2_plot_2015
  • cedp_bs_8b_input_season2_crop_2015
  • cedp_bs_9_parcdet_2015
  • cedp_bs_10_landrights_2015
  • cedp_bs_11_conflicts_2015
  • cedp_bs_12_landmkt_2015
  • cedp_bs_13_transfers_2015
  • cedp_bs_14_migration_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_15_inheritance_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_16_percrights_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_17_credit_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_18_migration_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_19_marriage_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_20_inheritance_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_21_percrights_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_22_decmaking_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_23_credit_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_24_relspouse_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_plotsize_acres_2015
  • community_bl2015_public_release

What quantity was purchased? (q9_pest_purch)

Data file: cedp_bs_7a_input_season1_plot_2015

Overview

Valid: 695
Invalid: 14615
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 15
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Piece 1
0.1%
2 KG 70
10.1%
3 Sack 6
0.9%
4 Bunch 0
0%
5 Heap 0
0%
6 Basin 0
0%
7 Litre 471
67.8%
8 Pack 10
1.4%
9 Sachet 28
4%
10 Gram 7
1%
11 Tray (30 eggs) 0
0%
12 Tin 76
10.9%
13 Jerrycan 2
0.3%
14 Crate 0
0%
96 Other (specify) 24
3.5%
Sysmiss 14615
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.