The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2015_LTIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Land Titling Impact Evaluation - Baseline Survey 2015

Uganda, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2015_LTIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y24f-9s96
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein, Michael O'Sullivan, Joao Montalvao, Christopher Udry, James Habyarimana
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2022
Last modified
Jun 09, 2022
Page views
83039
Downloads
795
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cedp_bs_0_cover_2015
  • cedp_bs_1_hhroster_2015
  • cedp_bs_2_laborsupply_2015
  • cedp_bs_3_assets_2015
  • cedp_bs_4a_parcelroster_2015
  • cedp_bs_4b_plotroster_2015
  • cedp_bs_4c_croproster_2015
  • cedp_bs_5_crops_season1_2015
  • cedp_bs_6_output_season1_2015
  • cedp_bs_7a_input_season1_plot_2015
  • cedp_bs_7b_activity_season1_act_2015
  • cedp_bs_8a_input_season2_plot_2015
  • cedp_bs_8b_input_season2_crop_2015
  • cedp_bs_9_parcdet_2015
  • cedp_bs_10_landrights_2015
  • cedp_bs_11_conflicts_2015
  • cedp_bs_12_landmkt_2015
  • cedp_bs_13_transfers_2015
  • cedp_bs_14_migration_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_15_inheritance_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_16_percrights_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_17_credit_male_2015
  • cedp_bs_18_migration_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_19_marriage_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_20_inheritance_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_21_percrights_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_22_decmaking_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_23_credit_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_24_relspouse_female_2015
  • cedp_bs_plotsize_acres_2015
  • community_bl2015_public_release

Unit: Amount sold from harvest during the first season of 2015 (sold_qty)

Data file: cedp_bs_6_output_season1_2015

Overview

Valid: 19005
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Piece 1703
9%
2 KG 4234
22.3%
3 Sack 2557
13.5%
4 Bunch 5389
28.4%
5 Heap 144
0.8%
6 Basin 2526
13.3%
7 Litre 51
0.3%
8 Pack 35
0.2%
9 Sachet 35
0.2%
10 Gram 21
0.1%
11 Tray (30 eggs) 12
0.1%
12 Tin 1802
9.5%
13 Jerrycan 21
0.1%
14 Crate 22
0.1%
96 Other 453
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.