The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2022_QLFS-Q1_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2022
Quarter 1

South Africa, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2022_QLFS-Q1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 17, 2022
Last modified
Jun 21, 2022
Page views
16868
Downloads
739
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2022-q1-worker-v1

Contract period (Q412ACONTRPERIOD)

Data file: qlfs-2022-q1-worker-v1

Overview

Valid: 1506
Invalid: 48302
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 115
End: 115
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than a year 540
35.9%
2 1 year to less than 3 years 715
47.5%
3 3 years or more 251
16.7%
Sysmiss 48302
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.