The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2021_QLFS-Q4_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2021
Quarter 4

South Africa, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2021_QLFS-Q4_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 17, 2022
Last modified
Jun 17, 2022
Page views
14166
Downloads
806
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2021-q4-worker-v1

Stratum (STRATUM)

Data file: qlfs-2021-q4-worker-v1

Overview

Valid: 39073
Invalid: -
Minimum: 10101
Maximum: 90401
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 213
End: 217
Width: 5
Range: 10101 - 90401
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10101 10101 78
0.2%
10102 10102 109
0.3%
10103 10103 130
0.3%
10104 10104 36
0.1%
10105 10105 100
0.3%
10106 10106 39
0.1%
10107 10107 10
0%
10108 10108 84
0.2%
10109 10109 121
0.3%
10110 10110 29
0.1%
10111 10111 161
0.4%
10301 10301 111
0.3%
11101 11101 88
0.2%
11102 11102 144
0.4%
11103 11103 68
0.2%
11104 11104 289
0.7%
11105 11105 164
0.4%
11106 11106 99
0.3%
11107 11107 310
0.8%
11108 11108 146
0.4%
11109 11109 340
0.9%
11110 11110 10
0%
11111 11111 78
0.2%
11112 11112 36
0.1%
11113 11113 352
0.9%
11114 11114 125
0.3%
20101 20101 130
0.3%
20102 20102 248
0.6%
20103 20103 154
0.4%
20104 20104 121
0.3%
20105 20105 313
0.8%
20106 20106 83
0.2%
20107 20107 104
0.3%
20108 20108 38
0.1%
20201 20201 107
0.3%
20202 20202 134
0.3%
20203 20203 66
0.2%
20204 20204 124
0.3%
20205 20205 94
0.2%
20206 20206 142
0.4%
20207 20207 73
0.2%
20208 20208 61
0.2%
20209 20209 188
0.5%
20210 20210 216
0.6%
20211 20211 215
0.6%
20212 20212 157
0.4%
20213 20213 192
0.5%
20214 20214 197
0.5%
20215 20215 314
0.8%
20216 20216 226
0.6%
20217 20217 195
0.5%
20218 20218 125
0.3%
20219 20219 202
0.5%
20220 20220 213
0.5%
20221 20221 181
0.5%
20301 20301 69
0.2%
22101 22101 153
0.4%
22102 22102 222
0.6%
22103 22103 64
0.2%
22104 22104 192
0.5%
22201 22201 108
0.3%
23101 23101 298
0.8%
23102 23102 170
0.4%
23103 23103 390
1%
23104 23104 53
0.1%
23105 23105 132
0.3%
23106 23106 160
0.4%
30101 30101 494
1.3%
30102 30102 203
0.5%
30103 30103 425
1.1%
30104 30104 62
0.2%
30201 30201 353
0.9%
30301 30301 42
0.1%
30401 30401 44
0.1%
40101 40101 235
0.6%
40102 40102 218
0.6%
40103 40103 73
0.2%
40104 40104 164
0.4%
40105 40105 291
0.7%
40106 40106 273
0.7%
40107 40107 143
0.4%
40108 40108 108
0.3%
40109 40109 59
0.2%
40201 40201 193
0.5%
40301 40301 127
0.3%
40401 40401 101
0.3%
44101 44101 398
1%
44102 44102 173
0.4%
44103 44103 150
0.4%
44104 44104 45
0.1%
50101 50101 45
0.1%
50102 50102 284
0.7%
50103 50103 56
0.1%
50104 50104 10
0%
50105 50105 67
0.2%
50106 50106 146
0.4%
50107 50107 194
0.5%
50108 50108 32
0.1%
50109 50109 285
0.7%
50110 50110 50
0.1%
50201 50201 137
0.4%
50202 50202 207
0.5%
50203 50203 213
0.5%
50204 50204 77
0.2%
50205 50205 138
0.4%
50206 50206 248
0.6%
50207 50207 21
0.1%
50208 50208 452
1.2%
50209 50209 380
1%
50210 50210 130
0.3%
50211 50211 28
0.1%
50212 50212 235
0.6%
50213 50213 61
0.2%
50214 50214 166
0.4%
50215 50215 148
0.4%
50216 50216 380
1%
50217 50217 438
1.1%
50218 50218 203
0.5%
50301 50301 247
0.6%
55101 55101 103
0.3%
55102 55102 342
0.9%
55104 55104 260
0.7%
55105 55105 158
0.4%
55106 55106 428
1.1%
55107 55107 36
0.1%
55108 55108 130
0.3%
55109 55109 190
0.5%
55110 55110 35
0.1%
55111 55111 123
0.3%
55112 55112 358
0.9%
55113 55113 51
0.1%
55201 55201 500
1.3%
60101 60101 68
0.2%
60102 60102 92
0.2%
60103 60103 113
0.3%
60104 60104 54
0.1%
60105 60105 49
0.1%
60106 60106 142
0.4%
60107 60107 172
0.4%
60108 60108 46
0.1%
60201 60201 101
0.3%
60202 60202 327
0.8%
60203 60203 75
0.2%
60204 60204 86
0.2%
60205 60205 65
0.2%
60206 60206 85
0.2%
60207 60207 208
0.5%
60208 60208 117
0.3%
60301 60301 44
0.1%
60401 60401 314
0.8%
60402 60402 113
0.3%
70101 70101 18
0%
70102 70102 104
0.3%
70103 70103 0
0%
70104 70104 183
0.5%
70105 70105 0
0%
70106 70106 17
0%
70107 70107 101
0.3%
70108 70108 64
0.2%
70109 70109 13
0%
70401 70401 0
0%
76101 76101 53
0.1%
76102 76102 258
0.7%
76103 76103 176
0.5%
76104 76104 25
0.1%
76105 76105 67
0.2%
76106 76106 92
0.2%
76107 76107 366
0.9%
76108 76108 178
0.5%
76109 76109 138
0.4%
76110 76110 26
0.1%
76111 76111 90
0.2%
76112 76112 409
1%
76113 76113 43
0.1%
77101 77101 12
0%
77102 77102 152
0.4%
77103 77103 196
0.5%
77104 77104 52
0.1%
77105 77105 44
0.1%
77106 77106 99
0.3%
77107 77107 103
0.3%
77108 77108 239
0.6%
77109 77109 50
0.1%
77110 77110 0
0%
77111 77111 72
0.2%
77112 77112 77
0.2%
77113 77113 157
0.4%
77114 77114 23
0.1%
77115 77115 0
0%
77116 77116 210
0.5%
78101 78101 0
0%
78102 78102 71
0.2%
78103 78103 152
0.4%
78104 78104 47
0.1%
78105 78105 290
0.7%
78106 78106 165
0.4%
78107 78107 163
0.4%
78108 78108 142
0.4%
78109 78109 28
0.1%
78110 78110 34
0.1%
78111 78111 67
0.2%
78112 78112 97
0.2%
78113 78113 95
0.2%
78201 78201 125
0.3%
80101 80101 225
0.6%
80102 80102 272
0.7%
80103 80103 65
0.2%
80104 80104 29
0.1%
80105 80105 55
0.1%
80106 80106 192
0.5%
80107 80107 39
0.1%
80108 80108 298
0.8%
80109 80109 115
0.3%
80110 80110 197
0.5%
80201 80201 263
0.7%
80202 80202 242
0.6%
80203 80203 159
0.4%
80204 80204 346
0.9%
80205 80205 349
0.9%
80206 80206 71
0.2%
80207 80207 140
0.4%
80208 80208 429
1.1%
80301 80301 210
0.5%
80401 80401 36
0.1%
90101 90101 85
0.2%
90102 90102 193
0.5%
90103 90103 74
0.2%
90104 90104 79
0.2%
90105 90105 222
0.6%
90201 90201 422
1.1%
90202 90202 190
0.5%
90203 90203 162
0.4%
90204 90204 286
0.7%
90205 90205 198
0.5%
90206 90206 77
0.2%
90207 90207 296
0.8%
90208 90208 620
1.6%
90209 90209 405
1%
90210 90210 475
1.2%
90211 90211 96
0.2%
90212 90212 354
0.9%
90213 90213 391
1%
90214 90214 331
0.8%
90215 90215 160
0.4%
90216 90216 224
0.6%
90301 90301 77
0.2%
90401 90401 223
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.