The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2019_DTS_V01_M / variable [F2]
datafirst

Domestic Tourism Survey 2019

South Africa, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2019_DTS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 23, 2022
Last modified
Jun 23, 2022
Page views
30838
Downloads
704
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dts-2019-day-v1
  • dts-2019-night-v1

Servicing the vehicle (Q410VEHCc)

Data file: dts-2019-night-v1

Overview

Valid: 208002
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 237
End: 242
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 16449
8%
200 200 179
0.1%
300 300 160
0.1%
400 400 124
0.1%
500 500 188
0.1%
600 600 189
0.1%
700 700 168
0.1%
800 800 189
0.1%
900 900 122
0.1%
1000 1000 261
0.1%
1200 1200 149
0.1%
1500 1500 197
0.1%
2000 2000 159
0.1%
888888 Unspecified 558
0.3%
999999 Not applicable 187742
90.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.