The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAC_2020_RFS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Resilience Firm Survey 2020
The Caribbean

Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados...and 10 more, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAC_2020_RFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/edmk-6b57
Producer(s)
Alvina Erman, Melanie Simone Kappes, Julie Rozenberg
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2022
Last modified
Jul 13, 2022
Page views
33052
Downloads
813
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Please, specify (q7_19_other)

Data file: rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3867
End: 3963
Width: 97
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
77777 2
11.1%
Can't speculate 1
5.6%
Cant recall 1
5.6%
Corona Virus Pandemic 1
5.6%
Covid 19 1
5.6%
Current pandemic, Sandals in Antigua is the only hotel in the region open, keeping us in business 1
5.6%
French Islands 1
5.6%
Hurricane 1
5.6%
Hurricane Ivan 1
5.6%
Hurricane Ivan Grenda 1
5.6%
Hurricane a few years ago 1
5.6%
Hurricane in Grenada several years ago 1
5.6%
Hurricane in the northen islands. Three years ago 1
5.6%
Ivan Grenada 1
5.6%
Strikes in Guadeloupe 1
5.6%
The high crime in mexico 1
5.6%
The hurricanes in the Bahamas last year 1
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.