The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAC_2020_RFS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Resilience Firm Survey 2020
The Caribbean

Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados...and 10 more, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAC_2020_RFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/edmk-6b57
Producer(s)
Alvina Erman, Melanie Simone Kappes, Julie Rozenberg
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2022
Last modified
Jul 13, 2022
Page views
32616
Downloads
809
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Please, specify (q9_11_other)

Data file: rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Overview

Valid: 23
Type: Discrete
Start: 5081
End: 5208
Width: 128
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Apoyo gubernamental 1
4.3%
Financial support for small businesses to start 1
4.3%
Improve security im general 1
4.3%
Invedt in small businesses 1
4.3%
Justicia y apoyo para los restaurantes que pagan todos sus impuestos y al final no reciben ningún soporte de las autoridades. 1
4.3%
Mejorar la imagen del país a nivel internacional 1
4.3%
Mejorar la seguridad de la zona 1
4.3%
Más apoyo del gobierno 1
4.3%
Más atención de las autoridades hacía la parte norte del país y su turismo. 1
4.3%
Offer incentives to the different business 1
4.3%
Offer more packages to transport tourists outside of hotels 1
4.3%
Parques de diversiones en la zona 1
4.3%
Preserve natural attractions and stop building new hotels 1
4.3%
Promoción internacional, ser incluidos en la publicidad para el ser. 1
4.3%
Protect the tourists in general, not to force them to purchase in the streets etc 1
4.3%
Que se mejore el turismo en el pais 1
4.3%
Recibir mejores comisiones de las lineas aereas 1
4.3%
Reduce crime and increase security 1
4.3%
Regular las agencias de viajes para evitar las prácticas informales 1
4.3%
Regular los negocios de rentcars para evitar el gran número de negocios que no pagan impuestos. 1
4.3%
Tener licencias para que las agencias de viajes puedan laborar y así evitar los negocios informales 1
4.3%
Trabajar más el turismo sostenible 1
4.3%
mejorar la seguridad y educación de higiene del pueblo 1
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.