The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAC_2020_RFS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Resilience Firm Survey 2020
The Caribbean

Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados...and 10 more, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAC_2020_RFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/edmk-6b57
Producer(s)
Alvina Erman, Melanie Simone Kappes, Julie Rozenberg
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2022
Last modified
Jul 13, 2022
Page views
35563
Downloads
854
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Please, specify (q9_12_other)

Data file: rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Overview

Valid: 15
Type: Discrete
Start: 5211
End: 5364
Width: 154
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Adaparse a la tecnología y usar más las plataformas de internet 1
6.7%
Bajar el elevado costo de los vuelos en el aeropuerto de Puerto Plata a fin de que más turistas puedan venir por esta via y estos negocios beneficiarse 1
6.7%
Costs of services and products 1
6.7%
Disminución de los impuestos por parte de las autoridades 1
6.7%
Environmental sostenibility 1
6.7%
Facilitar más entrenamiento a trabajadores 1
6.7%
Incentivar el turismo deportivo. 1
6.7%
Legalizar y regular los negocios de rent cars para que la competencia sea justa y todos pagen sus impuestos. 1
6.7%
Mayor llegada de vuelos por el aeropuerto de Puerto Plata 1
6.7%
Mejor manejo de parte de las autoridades en cuanto al coronavirus y el turismo en RD 1
6.7%
Mejorar la calidad de limpieza 1
6.7%
Más apoyo del gobierno y unidad. 1
6.7%
Regular los negocios y así permitir que que la competencia sea justa 1
6.7%
Regular los rent cars para disminuir las prácticas informales 1
6.7%
Security 1
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.