The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAC_2020_RFS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Resilience Firm Survey 2020
The Caribbean

Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados...and 10 more, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAC_2020_RFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/edmk-6b57
Producer(s)
Alvina Erman, Melanie Simone Kappes, Julie Rozenberg
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2022
Last modified
Jul 13, 2022
Page views
36122
Downloads
869
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Please, specify (q9_13_other)

Data file: rfs_caribbean_data_2020

Overview

Valid: 9
Type: Discrete
Start: 5367
End: 5477
Width: 111
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Attention to the small business 1
11.1%
Crate more attractions and show more of the country than bavaro and punta cana. Like jarabacoa and other places 1
11.1%
Improve security in general 1
11.1%
Invest in small businesses 1
11.1%
La seguridad, que se sientan seguros. 1
11.1%
Mejorar la seguridad y el problema del todo incluido de los hoteles. 1
11.1%
Menos impuestos 1
11.1%
Organization and disorder 1
11.1%
Same as the other, invest in developing the tourism in provinces 1
11.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.