The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2020_MEED-W3-SYR_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Monitoring of the Effects of Economic Deterioration on Refugee Households 2020
Wave 3

Lebanon, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2020_MEED-W3-SYR_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 12, 2022
Last modified
Jul 12, 2022
Page views
4820
Downloads
117
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_LBN_2020_MEED_WAVE3_SYR_data_household_v2

What would you have preferred to receive? (A_I_2_2)

Data file: UNHCR_LBN_2020_MEED_WAVE3_SYR_data_household_v2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 akhadit sabune 1
2 dawa 8aseel w saboon zyade tkoon be2aleb 2l maweed 2l tendeef
3 ditol- mo3akemet
4 kan mafroud ykon fiha dawa gassil
5 kan yfadell ykono mawad giza2yieh aw madyieh
6 kan yfadell y7ssal 3ala montajet -champoo- dawa jaleh aw-klor
7 kartoune 8ize2iye
8 kenit btfadil yetwaza3 7alib lal z8ar w 7fadat
9 mou3a2imet, dettol aw dawa 8asil
10 yfadell ino ykono kamamt aktt we mo3akimat aktr mn hik we saboun
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
What would you have preferred to receive?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
What would you have preferred to receive?

Others

Security
What would you have preferred to receive?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.