The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SDN_2020-2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F8]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey COVID-19, 2020-2022

Sudan, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2020-2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd8g-wq80
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2022
Last modified
Feb 24, 2023
Page views
210380
Downloads
6615
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r1_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r2_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r3_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r4_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r5_education_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r5_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r6_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r6_youth_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r7_hh_v1

factors influenced this as aspirational career - other (otherfactor_jobchoice)

Data file: sdn_2020_hfs_r6_youth_v2

Overview

Valid: 15
Invalid: 1611
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 104
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Student 3
0.2%
2 Other circumstances 1
0.1%
3 It benefits in the job you want 1
0.1%
4 Commerce/Working in commerce 2
0.1%
5 I don't like my current job 1
0.1%
6 I want to help people 1
0.1%
7 Because it's suitable job for those who didn't study' 1
0.1%
8 It's a permanent job 1
0.1%
9 To treat my relatives 1
0.1%
10 Because my education level doesn't allow me to progress 1
0.1%
11 To help my parent 1
0.1%
12 Nothing 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1611
99.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.