The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SDN_2020-2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F8]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey COVID-19, 2020-2022

Sudan, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2020-2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd8g-wq80
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2022
Last modified
Feb 24, 2023
Page views
161350
Downloads
6223
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r1_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r2_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r3_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r4_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r5_education_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r5_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r6_hh_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r6_youth_v2
  • sdn_2020_hfs_r7_hh_v1

sub-occupation expected career is in (suboccup_jobexpect)

Data file: sdn_2020_hfs_r6_youth_v2

Overview

Valid: 1443
Invalid: 183
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 84
Range: 11 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 11. Chief Executives, Senior Officials and Legislators 1
0.1%
12 12. Administrative and Commercial Managers 81
5%
13 13. Production and Specialized Services Managers 2
0.1%
14 14. Hospitality, Retail and Other Services Managers 1
0.1%
21 21. Science and Engineering Professionals 180
11.1%
22 22. Health Professionals 132
8.1%
23 23. Teaching Professionals 77
4.7%
24 24. Business and Administration Professionals 116
7.1%
25 25. Information and Communications Technology Professionals 27
1.7%
26 26. Legal, Social and Cultural Professionals 110
6.8%
31 Science and Engineering Associate Professionals 21
1.3%
32 32. Health Associate Professionals 63
3.9%
33 33. Business and Administration Associate Professionals 56
3.4%
34 34. Legal, Social, Cultural and Related Associate Professionals 28
1.7%
35 35. Information and Communications Technicians 18
1.1%
41 41. General and Keyboard Clerks 4
0.2%
42 42. Customer Services Clerks 1
0.1%
51 51. Personal Services Workers 17
1%
52 52. Sales Workers 55
3.4%
61 61. Market-oriented Skilled Agricultural Workers 34
2.1%
63 63. Subsistence Farmers, Fishers, Hunters and Gatherers 1
0.1%
71 71. Building and Related Trades Workers (excluding Electricians) 110
6.8%
72 72. Metal, Machinery and Related Trades Workers 16
1%
73 73. Handicraft and Printing Workers 4
0.2%
74 74. Electrical and Electronic Trades Workers 5
0.3%
75 75. Food Processing, Woodworking, Garment and Other Craft and Related Trades Workers 2
0.1%
81 81. Stationary Plant and Machine Operators 7
0.4%
83 83. Drivers and Mobile Plant Operators 15
0.9%
92 92. Agricultural, Forestry and Fishery Laborers 3
0.2%
93 93. Laborers in Mining, Construction, Manufacturing and Transport 22
1.4%
94 94. Food Preparation Assistants 1
0.1%
103 03. Armed Forces Occupations, Other Ranks 4
0.2%
999 229
14.1%
Sysmiss 183
11.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.