The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Food and Nutrition Security Enhancement Project Impact Evaluation 2021 - Baseline

Nepal, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0kye-j387
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
80123
Downloads
4528
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_details
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster3
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_tech_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_service_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_hh_labor
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_female2m
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_male
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part5_mfarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_num_family
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_wffarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster3

wf.2.4g To what extent do you feel you can make your own personal decisions rega (wf_2_4g)

Data file: baseline_farmer_survey_final

Overview

Valid: 1570
Invalid: 639
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1865
End: 1865
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 NOT AT ALL 43
2.7%
2 SMALL EXTENT 298
19%
3 MEDIUM EXTENT 655
41.7%
4 HIGH EXTENT 574
36.6%
Sysmiss 639
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.