The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Food and Nutrition Security Enhancement Project Impact Evaluation 2021 - Baseline

Nepal, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0kye-j387
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
79901
Downloads
4528
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_details
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster3
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_tech_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_service_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_hh_labor
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_female2m
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_male
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part5_mfarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_num_family
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_wffarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster3

15:30-15:45pm (wf_4_12c)

Data file: baseline_farmer_survey_final

Overview

Valid: 1942
Invalid: 267
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3026
End: 3027
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sleeping and resting 219
11.3%
2 Eating and drinking 82
4.2%
3 Personal care 19
1%
4 School (incl. homework) 3
0.2%
5 Work as employment 59
3%
6 Own business work 70
3.6%
7 Farming/livestock/fishing 781
40.2%
8 Shopping/getting service (incl. health care) 34
1.8%
9 Weaving/sewing/textile care 5
0.3%
10 Cooking 27
1.4%
11 Domestic work (incl. fetching wood and water) 360
18.5%
12 Caring for children/adults/elderly 88
4.5%
13 Travelling and commuting 48
2.5%
14 watching TV/listening to radio/reading 18
0.9%
15 Exercising 0
0%
16 Social activities or hobbies 119
6.1%
17 Religious activities 6
0.3%
96 Other, specify 4
0.2%
Sysmiss 267
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.