The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Food and Nutrition Security Enhancement Project Impact Evaluation 2021 - Baseline

Nepal, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0kye-j387
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
50438
Downloads
3090
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_details
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster3
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_tech_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_service_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_hh_labor
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_female2m
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_male
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part5_mfarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_num_family
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_wffarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster3

12:45-13:00pm (wm_4_9d)

Data file: baseline_farmer_survey_final

Overview

Valid: 1576
Invalid: 633
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4575
End: 4576
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sleeping and resting 316
20.1%
2 Eating and drinking 27
1.7%
3 Personal care 3
0.2%
4 School (incl. homework) 1
0.1%
5 Work as employment 168
10.7%
6 Own business work 101
6.4%
7 Farming/livestock/fishing 461
29.3%
8 Shopping/getting service (incl. health care) 46
2.9%
9 Weaving/sewing/textile care 7
0.4%
10 Cooking 2
0.1%
11 Domestic work (incl. fetching wood and water) 171
10.9%
12 Caring for children/adults/elderly 12
0.8%
13 Travelling and commuting 81
5.1%
14 watching TV/listening to radio/reading 10
0.6%
15 Exercising 0
0%
16 Social activities or hobbies 156
9.9%
17 Religious activities 13
0.8%
96 Other, specify 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 633
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.