The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F17]
dime

Food and Nutrition Security Enhancement Project Impact Evaluation 2021 - Baseline

Nepal, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0kye-j387
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
81635
Downloads
4545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_details
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster3
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_tech_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_service_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_hh_labor
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_female2m
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_male
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part5_mfarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_num_family
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_wffarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster3

crop area in paisa (area_paisa)

Data file: baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2

Overview

Valid: 10625
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 140
End: 143
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 147
1.4%
100 7
0.1%
1024 15
0.1%
104 36
0.3%
108 7
0.1%
1088 7
0.1%
112 38
0.4%
1152 3
0%
116 6
0.1%
12 33
0.3%
120 13
0.1%
1216 16
0.2%
124 1
0%
128 1634
15.4%
1280 13
0.1%
132 10
0.1%
1344 5
0%
136 14
0.1%
140 14
0.1%
144 42
0.4%
148 24
0.2%
152 16
0.2%
156 7
0.1%
16 120
1.1%
160 276
2.6%
162 2
0%
164 4
0%
168 20
0.2%
172 2
0%
1748 7
0.1%
176 19
0.2%
179 3
0%
180 2
0%
183 1
0%
184 7
0.1%
188 1
0%
192 1043
9.8%
193 2
0%
196 2
0%
20 96
0.9%
200 12
0.1%
204 6
0.1%
207 2
0%
208 17
0.2%
212 7
0.1%
216 9
0.1%
224 125
1.2%
228 5
0%
232 13
0.1%
236 3
0%
24 108
1%
240 4
0%
244 5
0%
248 5
0%
256 800
7.5%
260 5
0%
264 6
0.1%
268 1
0%
272 25
0.2%
2752 3
0%
276 9
0.1%
28 22
0.2%
280 6
0.1%
284 2
0%
288 73
0.7%
290 3
0%
292 1
0%
304 8
0.1%
312 3
0%
32 537
5.1%
320 471
4.4%
328 3
0%
332 9
0.1%
336 1
0%
348 6
0.1%
352 54
0.5%
36 15
0.1%
360 7
0.1%
364 3
0%
368 5
0%
376 6
0.1%
380 9
0.1%
384 359
3.4%
396 6
0.1%
4 1
0%
40 223
2.1%
400 15
0.1%
404 2
0%
416 28
0.3%
420 4
0%
43 1
0%
44 24
0.2%
448 162
1.5%
452 2
0%
460 3
0%
464 4
0%
472 1
0%
48 135
1.3%
480 9
0.1%
496 13
0.1%
500 5
0%
512 188
1.8%
52 15
0.1%
520 7
0.1%
524 2
0%
528 3
0%
544 8
0.1%
548 5
0%
56 41
0.4%
560 4
0%
576 90
0.8%
580 2
0%
584 3
0%
592 1
0%
596 2
0%
60 6
0.1%
608 2
0%
616 3
0%
624 2
0%
64 1944
18.3%
640 98
0.9%
652 7
0.1%
660 4
0%
672 6
0.1%
68 7
0.1%
704 40
0.4%
72 34
0.3%
720 8
0.1%
736 5
0%
752 2
0%
76 11
0.1%
768 62
0.6%
788 4
0%
8 15
0.1%
80 66
0.6%
832 26
0.2%
84 94
0.9%
86 3
0%
860 5
0%
88 42
0.4%
896 28
0.3%
92 16
0.2%
96 546
5.1%
960 36
0.3%
964 6
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.