The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F17]
dime

Food and Nutrition Security Enhancement Project Impact Evaluation 2021 - Baseline

Nepal, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0kye-j387
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
50396
Downloads
3082
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_details
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster3
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_tech_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_service_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_hh_labor
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_female2m
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_male
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part5_mfarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_num_family
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_wffarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster3

crop area in dhur (area_dhur)

Data file: baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2

Overview

Valid: 2384
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 144
End: 147
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 43
1.8%
100 240
10.1%
106 2
0.1%
107 2
0.1%
11 2
0.1%
110 13
0.5%
113 2
0.1%
115 3
0.1%
12 17
0.7%
120 146
6.1%
1200 6
0.3%
130 8
0.3%
140 67
2.8%
145 2
0.1%
147 3
0.1%
15 16
0.7%
150 4
0.2%
151 2
0.1%
155 6
0.3%
160 89
3.7%
165 1
0%
17 4
0.2%
170 4
0.2%
175 2
0.1%
18 1
0%
180 32
1.3%
185 6
0.3%
2 1
0%
20 150
6.3%
200 135
5.7%
210 2
0.1%
215 2
0.1%
22 3
0.1%
220 8
0.3%
23 3
0.1%
236 1
0%
24 2
0.1%
240 44
1.8%
25 35
1.5%
252 2
0.1%
26 2
0.1%
260 10
0.4%
265 2
0.1%
27 2
0.1%
28 2
0.1%
280 29
1.2%
30 127
5.3%
300 21
0.9%
320 10
0.4%
330 1
0%
34 4
0.2%
340 7
0.3%
35 14
0.6%
36 4
0.2%
360 13
0.5%
38 4
0.2%
40 272
11.4%
400 32
1.3%
44 2
0.1%
440 2
0.1%
45 21
0.9%
46 6
0.3%
47 2
0.1%
480 4
0.2%
49 2
0.1%
5 4
0.2%
50 116
4.9%
500 10
0.4%
520 2
0.1%
55 8
0.3%
58 5
0.2%
60 238
10%
61 2
0.1%
620 5
0.2%
64 2
0.1%
65 10
0.4%
7 8
0.3%
70 44
1.8%
75 2
0.1%
76 1
0%
8 3
0.1%
80 197
8.3%
800 2
0.1%
85 4
0.2%
90 11
0.5%
91 4
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.