The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F17]
dime

Food and Nutrition Security Enhancement Project Impact Evaluation 2021 - Baseline

Nepal, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0kye-j387
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
81730
Downloads
4545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_details
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster3
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_tech_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_service_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_hh_labor
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_female2m
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_male
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part5_mfarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_num_family
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_wffarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster3

D.1.18 For how many days were Male members of the household involved in working (d_1_18m)

Data file: baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2

Overview

Valid: 12653
Invalid: 209
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 135
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 378
End: 383
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 135
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.