The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F6]
dime

Food and Nutrition Security Enhancement Project Impact Evaluation 2021 - Baseline

Nepal, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2021_FANSEPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0kye-j387
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
81447
Downloads
4545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_details
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_plot_roster3
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_agri_grp_all_tech_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_service_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_hh_labor
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_female2m
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part3_farm_equip_male
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_men_emp_agri_wm_part5_mfarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_num_family
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_wffarmer_grp_member
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_women_emp_agri_wf_part3_farm_equip_female2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_crop_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster2
  • baseline_farmer_survey_final_season_roster3

I.1.10 Write the amount in words (i_1_10_1_text)

Data file: baseline_farmer_survey_final_consented_animal_roster

Overview

Valid: 699
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 184
End: 213
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Aadatish hajar 1
0.1%
Aaghara hajar 1
0.1%
Aarsathi hajar 1
0.1%
Aathaes hajar 1
0.1%
Aathais hajar 1
0.1%
Aathar hajar 2
0.3%
Aathara hajar 3
0.4%
Aathasthi hajar 1
0.1%
Adatis hajar 1
0.1%
Adchalis hajar 2
0.3%
Adtis hajar 3
0.4%
Agarah hajar 1
0.1%
Ak lakh pachis hajar 1
0.1%
Akaish hajar cha saye 1
0.1%
Aktish hajar pach saye 1
0.1%
Anthanabay hajar 1
0.1%
Anthauna hajar 1
0.1%
Anthaunna hajar 1
0.1%
Artis hajar 1
0.1%
Asi hajar 1
0.1%
Atha lakh 1
0.1%
Athais hajar 4
0.6%
Athar hajar 1
0.1%
Athara hajar 3
0.4%
Athatish hajar 1
0.1%
Athattar hajar 1
0.1%
Athchalish hajar 1
0.1%
Athchalish hajar chha saye 1
0.1%
Athhara hajar 1
0.1%
Athtis hajar 1
0.1%
Atthais hajar dui saya 1
0.1%
Baais hajar 1
0.1%
Baees hajar 1
0.1%
Bahar hajar 1
0.1%
Bahattar hajar 1
0.1%
Bahra hajar 2
0.3%
Bais hajar 5
0.7%
Baisathi hajar aath saye 1
0.1%
Baish hajar 3
0.4%
Baish hajar sath saye 1
0.1%
Bar hajar 2
0.3%
Bara hajar 7
1%
Bara hajur 1
0.1%
Barah hajar 3
0.4%
Baraha hajar 1
0.1%
Barahajar panch saya 1
0.1%
Barh hajar 1
0.1%
Barha hajar 6
0.9%
Barha hajar pach saye 1
0.1%
Batish hajar 1
0.1%
Battis hajar 2
0.3%
Battis hajar chhar saye 1
0.1%
Bayalis hajar 1
0.1%
Bayalish hajar 4
0.6%
Bayasi hajar 1
0.1%
Bis hajar 11
1.6%
Bish hajar 17
2.4%
Bish hajar panch saya 1
0.1%
Bishati hajar 1
0.1%
Bjara hajar 1
0.1%
Cha lakh pachhatar hajar 1
0.1%
Cha lakh tis hajar 1
0.1%
Chabihs hajar pancha saya 1
0.1%
Chabis hajar 2
0.3%
Chabish hajar char saye 1
0.1%
Chalis hajar 10
1.4%
Chalish hajar 6
0.9%
Chalish hazar 1
0.1%
Chatis hajar 1
0.1%
Chatish hajar 1
0.1%
Chatish hajar pachash 1
0.1%
Chaubis hajar 6
0.9%
Chaubish hajar 5
0.7%
Chaud hajar 2
0.3%
Chauda hajar 5
0.7%
Chauda hajar pachh saye 1
0.1%
Chaudha hajar 6
0.9%
Chauhattar hajar 1
0.1%
Chaunna hajar pach saye 1
0.1%
Chaurasi hajar 1
0.1%
Chautis hajar 5
0.7%
Chautish hajar 1
0.1%
Chawalis hajar 1
0.1%
Chhabis hajar 2
0.3%
Chhattis hajar aath saya 1
0.1%
Chhayalis hajar 2
0.3%
Das hajar 16
2.3%
Das hajar dui saya 1
0.1%
Dash hajar 17
2.4%
Dass hajar 3
0.4%
Duei lakhs pachish hajar 1
0.1%
Dui lakh 1
0.1%
Dui lakhs baisathi hajar 1
0.1%
Dus hajar 1
0.1%
EKAIS HAJAR 1
0.1%
Eaghara hajar 1
0.1%
Eaghara hajar panch saya 1
0.1%
Eak lak bish hajar 1
0.1%
Eak lakhs 1
0.1%
Eak lakhs athahatar hajar 1
0.1%
Eak lakhs chaubis hajar 1
0.1%
Eak lakhs pachas hajar 1
0.1%
Eghar hajar 1
0.1%
Eghara hajar 2
0.3%
Eighteen Thousand 1
0.1%
Eighteen thousand 4
0.6%
Eighty five Thousand 1
0.1%
Eighty nine thousand only 1
0.1%
Eighty thousand 4
0.6%
Ek lakh 4
0.6%
Ek lakh arsathi hajar dui saye 1
0.1%
Ek lakh dui hajar 1
0.1%
Ek lakh dui hajar chasayasati 1
0.1%
Ek lakh pachas hajar 3
0.4%
Ek lakh satauna hajar charsai 1
0.1%
Ek lakh satrah hajar 1
0.1%
Ek lakh satthi hajar 1
0.1%
Ek lakha 1
0.1%
Ek laks bish hajar 1
0.1%
Ekais hajar 2
0.3%
Ekish hajar 1
0.1%
Ekkais hajar 2
0.3%
Eksatthi hajar 1
0.1%
Ektiss hajar 1
0.1%
Eleven Thousand 2
0.3%
Eleven thousand 2
0.3%
Eleven thousand five hundred 3
0.4%
Eleven thousand four hundred 1
0.1%
Fifteen Thousand 4
0.6%
Fifteen thousand 5
0.7%
Fifteen thousand only 1
0.1%
Fifteenthousandsixhundred 1
0.1%
Fifty Thousand 1
0.1%
Fifty eight thousand 1
0.1%
Fifty five Thousand 1
0.1%
Fifty thousand 2
0.3%
Fifty two Thousand 1
0.1%
Fiftytwothousand 1
0.1%
Forty four thousand 1
0.1%
Fourteen Thousand 2
0.3%
Fourteen thousand 8
1.1%
Fourteenthousandfivehundred 1
0.1%
Fourty Thousand 2
0.3%
Fourty Three Thousand 1
0.1%
Fourty five thousand 2
0.3%
Fourty fives thousand 1
0.1%
Fourty one thousand 1
0.1%
Fourty seven Thousand 1
0.1%
Fourty thousand 3
0.4%
Fourty thousand only 1
0.1%
Fourty three thousand 2
0.3%
Fourty two thousand 1
0.1%
Fourtyfive thousand 1
0.1%
Nabbe hajar 4
0.6%
Nau lakh chauwalis hajar 1
0.1%
Ninety thousand 1
0.1%
Ninteenthousand 1
0.1%
Ninty thousand four fifty 1
0.1%
Nou hajar 1
0.1%
One Lakh 2
0.3%
One Lakh sixty Thousand 1
0.1%
One lakh 1
0.1%
One lakh fifty thousand 1
0.1%
One lakh nineteen thousand 1
0.1%
One lakh seventy Thousand 1
0.1%
Onelakh 1
0.1%
Onelakhseventyfivethousand 1
0.1%
Pacchatar hajar 1
0.1%
Pachahattar hajar 1
0.1%
Pachas hajar 17
2.4%
Pachasi hajar 2
0.3%
Pachatar hajar 2
0.3%
Pachattar hajar 1
0.1%
Pachhattar hajar 1
0.1%
Pachis hajar 11
1.6%
Pachpanna hajar 2
0.3%
Paisathi hajar 3
0.4%
Paisati hajar 1
0.1%
Paisatthi hajar 1
0.1%
Paitales hajar 1
0.1%
Paitalis hajar 6
0.9%
Paitalish hajar 4
0.6%
Paitees hajar 3
0.4%
Paithis hajar 1
0.1%
Paithis hajar duei saya 1
0.1%
Paitis hajar 5
0.7%
Paitish hajar 3
0.4%
Panch lakh pachas hajar 1
0.1%
Panch lakhs pachas hajar 1
0.1%
Panchanabbe hajar 1
0.1%
Pandara hajar 1
0.1%
Pandhra hajar 4
0.6%
Pandra hajar 22
3.1%
Pandrah hajar 1
0.1%
Saat lakh pachasi hajar 1
0.1%
Sadatish hajar aath saya 1
0.1%
Saitis hajar 1
0.1%
Sarchalis hajar 1
0.1%
Sat lakh dui hajar 1
0.1%
Satari hajar 2
0.3%
Satari hajari 1
0.1%
Satasatthi hajar 1
0.1%
Sathe hajar 1
0.1%
Sathi hajar 10
1.4%
Satra hajar 7
1%
Satrah hajar pacha saya 1
0.1%
Sattais hajar 2
0.3%
Sattari hajar 3
0.4%
Satthi hajar 2
0.3%
Seventeen Thousand 2
0.3%
Seventeen thousand 2
0.3%
SeventeenThousand 1
0.1%
Seventy Thousand 2
0.3%
Seventy five thousand 1
0.1%
Seventy four Thousand 1
0.1%
Seventy thousand 1
0.1%
Seventy three Thousand 1
0.1%
Shora hajar 2
0.3%
Sixteen thousand 6
0.9%
Sixteen thousand five hundred 2
0.3%
Sixty Thousand 1
0.1%
Sixty five thousand 3
0.4%
Sixty thousand 2
0.3%
Sohra hajar 1
0.1%
Sora hajar 6
0.9%
Sorah hajar 4
0.6%
Sorha hajar 2
0.3%
Sorha hajar pach saya 1
0.1%
Tehara hajar 1
0.1%
Tehish hajar 1
0.1%
Tehra hajar 2
0.3%
Teish hajar 2
0.3%
Ten Thausand 1
0.1%
Ten Thousand 2
0.3%
Ten Thousands 4
0.6%
Ten thousand 9
1.3%
Ten thousand only 1
0.1%
Ten thousand two hundred only 1
0.1%
Ten thousands 1
0.1%
Tera hajar 4
0.6%
Terahajar 1
0.1%
Tetish hajar 1
0.1%
Thateen Thousand 1
0.1%
Thirteen Thousand 1
0.1%
Thirteen thousand 4
0.6%
Thirteenth thousand 2
0.3%
Thirteenth thousand five 1
0.1%
Thirty Nine Thousand 1
0.1%
Thirty Thousand 2
0.3%
Thirty Two Thousand 1
0.1%
Thirty five thousand 5
0.7%
Thirty four Thousand 1
0.1%
Thirty one thousand 2
0.3%
Thirty seven thousand 1
0.1%
Thirty six Thousand 1
0.1%
Thirty six thousand 3
0.4%
Thirty thousand 5
0.7%
Thirty thousand only 3
0.4%
Thirty three thousand 3
0.4%
Thirty two Thousand 1
0.1%
Thish hajar 1
0.1%
Thrity thousand 2
0.3%
Thrityfive thousand 1
0.1%
Tiesh hajar 1
0.1%
Tin lakh bis hajar 1
0.1%
Tiranabey hajar 1
0.1%
Tirpanna hajar 3
0.4%
Tis hajar 11
1.6%
Tish hajar 13
1.9%
Tishajar 1
0.1%
Trashi hajar 1
0.1%
Trichalish hajar 1
0.1%
Twelve thousand 1
0.1%
Twelve Thousand 4
0.6%
Twelve thousand 10
1.4%
Twenty Thousand 1
0.1%
Twenty eight thousand 2
0.3%
Twenty five five hundred 1
0.1%
Twenty five thousand 5
0.7%
Twenty four Thousand 1
0.1%
Twenty four thousand 3
0.4%
Twenty four thousand eight 1
0.1%
Twenty lakhsixtyfourthousand 1
0.1%
Twenty nine Thousand 1
0.1%
Twenty nine thousand 1
0.1%
Twenty seven thousand 2
0.3%
Twenty six Thousand 1
0.1%
Twenty six thousand 1
0.1%
Twenty thousand 6
0.9%
Twenty three thousand 1
0.1%
Twenty two Thousand 2
0.3%
Twenty two thousand 7
1%
Twentyeight thousand 1
0.1%
Unais hajar 1
0.1%
Unanthis hajar 1
0.1%
Unantis hajar 1
0.1%
Unantish hajar 1
0.1%
Unash hajar 1
0.1%
Unnais hajar 2
0.3%
Unnais hajar aath saya 1
0.1%
Unnais hajar pach saya 1
0.1%
Unnish hajar 1
0.1%
Yeghara hajar 2
0.3%
Yeghara hajar pach saye 1
0.1%
Yek lakh santauna hajar 1
0.1%
Yekais hajar 1
0.1%
dui lakh baisatthi hajar 1
0.1%
seventy six Thousand 1
0.1%
sixty Five Thousand 1
0.1%
sixty Thousand 1
0.1%
sixty three Thousand 1
0.1%
twenty seven Thousand 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.