The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / CRI_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

Costa Rica, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CRI_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kdzt-ts10
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
34250
Downloads
1244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 506_casos_clean.dta
  • 506_ninos_clean.dta

5.11 A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabaja como [OC_SP][OC_VV]? (u05_11)

Data file: 506_casos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 515
Invalid: 290
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 80
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURA / GANADERIA / PESCA 74
9.2%
3 MANUFACTURA 42
5.2%
4 ACTIVIDADES PROFESIONALES / CIENTÍFICAS / TÉCNICAS 20
2.5%
5 ELECTRICIDAD / AGUA / GAS 1
0.1%
6 CONSTRUCCIÓN 36
4.5%
7 TRANSPORTE 24
3%
8 COMPRA Y VENTA DE BIENES 66
8.2%
9 SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS 7
0.9%
10 SERVICIOS PERSONALES Y ACTIVIDADES DE ASOCIACIONES 28
3.5%
11 EDUCACION 26
3.2%
12 SALUD 17
2.1%
13 ADMINISTRACIÓN PUBLICA, ORGANISMOS INTERNACIONALES 19
2.4%
14 RESTAURANTES/ BARES/HOTELERIA/TURISMO 34
4.2%
15 REPARACIONES DE BIENES DOMESTICOS Y VEHICULOS 16
2%
16 INFORMACION Y COMUNICACIONES (EDICION, PRODUCCION, TELECOMUNICACION) 14
1.7%
17 ACTIVIDADES INMOBILIARIAS 5
0.6%
18 SERVICIOS ADMINISTRATIVOS Y DE APOYO NO ESPECIALIZADOS (ARRENDAMIENTO, EMPLEO, S 25
3.1%
19 ARTE, ENTRETENIMIENTO Y RECREACION 11
1.4%
20 SERVICIO DOMESTICO EN EL HOGAR 50
6.2%
NaN 290
36%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.