The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / CRI_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

Costa Rica, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CRI_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kdzt-ts10
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
34359
Downloads
1244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 506_casos_clean.dta
  • 506_ninos_clean.dta

3.06 ¿En qué Cantón? (u03_06)

Data file: 506_casos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 805
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 506101
Maximum: 506706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 23
Range: 506101 - 506706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
506101 506101.0 51
6.3%
506102 506102.0 10
1.2%
506103 506103.0 32
4%
506104 506104.0 6
0.7%
506105 506105.0 1
0.1%
506106 506106.0 12
1.5%
506107 506107.0 6
0.7%
506108 506108.0 21
2.6%
506109 506109.0 8
1%
506110 506110.0 12
1.5%
506111 506111.0 18
2.2%
506112 506112.0 3
0.4%
506113 506113.0 15
1.9%
506114 506114.0 7
0.9%
506115 506115.0 12
1.5%
506117 506117.0 3
0.4%
506118 506118.0 9
1.1%
506119 506119.0 26
3.2%
506120 506120.0 5
0.6%
506201 506201.0 58
7.2%
506202 506202.0 14
1.7%
506203 506203.0 11
1.4%
506204 506204.0 1
0.1%
506205 506205.0 5
0.6%
506206 506206.0 12
1.5%
506207 506207.0 5
0.6%
506208 506208.0 10
1.2%
506209 506209.0 5
0.6%
506210 506210.0 34
4.2%
506211 506211.0 2
0.2%
506212 506212.0 3
0.4%
506213 506213.0 10
1.2%
506214 506214.0 9
1.1%
506215 506215.0 4
0.5%
506301 506301.0 22
2.7%
506302 506302.0 8
1%
506303 506303.0 17
2.1%
506305 506305.0 19
2.4%
506306 506306.0 1
0.1%
506307 506307.0 8
1%
506308 506308.0 9
1.1%
506401 506401.0 20
2.5%
506402 506402.0 5
0.6%
506403 506403.0 5
0.6%
506404 506404.0 8
1%
506405 506405.0 6
0.7%
506406 506406.0 4
0.5%
506407 506407.0 2
0.2%
506408 506408.0 3
0.4%
506409 506409.0 5
0.6%
506410 506410.0 12
1.5%
506501 506501.0 13
1.6%
506502 506502.0 5
0.6%
506503 506503.0 11
1.4%
506504 506504.0 1
0.1%
506505 506505.0 6
0.7%
506506 506506.0 5
0.6%
506507 506507.0 1
0.1%
506508 506508.0 4
0.5%
506509 506509.0 4
0.5%
506510 506510.0 2
0.2%
506511 506511.0 2
0.2%
506601 506601.0 30
3.7%
506602 506602.0 6
0.7%
506603 506603.0 10
1.2%
506605 506605.0 5
0.6%
506606 506606.0 4
0.5%
506607 506607.0 5
0.6%
506608 506608.0 8
1%
506609 506609.0 6
0.7%
506610 506610.0 6
0.7%
506611 506611.0 3
0.4%
506701 506701.0 16
2%
506702 506702.0 27
3.4%
506703 506703.0 8
1%
506704 506704.0 1
0.1%
506705 506705.0 14
1.7%
506706 506706.0 8
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.