The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / CRI_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

Costa Rica, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CRI_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kdzt-ts10
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
34079
Downloads
1244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 506_casos_clean.dta
  • 506_ninos_clean.dta

3.09 ¿Cuál es el nivel y grado de educación más alto que usted aprobó? NIVEL (u03_09a)

Data file: 506_casos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 805
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 50600
Maximum: 50606
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 62
Range: 50600 - 50606
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50600 NINGUNO 18
2.2%
50601 PRIMARIA 250
31.1%
50602 SECUNDARIA ACADEMICA 297
36.9%
50603 SECUNDARIA TECNICA 45
5.6%
50604 PARAUNIVERSITARIA 22
2.7%
50605 UNIVERSITARIA 151
18.8%
50606 POSTGRADO 22
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.