The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / CRI_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

Costa Rica, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CRI_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kdzt-ts10
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
34279
Downloads
1244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 506_casos_clean.dta
  • 506_ninos_clean.dta

3.10 ¿Cuál es el nivel y grado más alto que aprobó el jefe de su hogar? NIVEL (u03_10a)

Data file: 506_casos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 453
Invalid: 352
Minimum: 50600
Maximum: 50698
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 62
Range: 50600 - 50698
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50600 NINGUNO 21
2.6%
50601 PRIMARIA 180
22.4%
50602 SECUNDARIA ACADEMICA 136
16.9%
50603 SECUNDARIA TECNICA 21
2.6%
50604 PARAUNIVERSITARIA 4
0.5%
50605 UNIVERSITARIA 59
7.3%
50606 POSTGRADO 11
1.4%
50698 NO SABE / NO RESPONDE 21
2.6%
NaN 352
43.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.