The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

Ecuador, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xgjv-ns20
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
32413
Downloads
1101
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 593_casos_clean.dta
  • 593_ninos_clean.dta

Ponderador NNA (w_cha_ph2w1)

Data file: 593_ninos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 536
Invalid: 415
Minimum: 1730.1472761842097
Maximum: 18734.718158810814
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 4
Width: 10
Range: 1730.1472761842097 - 18734.718158810814
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.