The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / HND_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

Honduras, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1g1t-zf09
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
23943
Downloads
1040
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 504_casos_clean.dta
  • 504_ninos_clean.dta

5.14 ¿Cuál es la razón principal por la que no buscó trabajo? (u05_14)

Data file: 504_casos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 234
Invalid: 787
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 60
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ES ESTUDIANTE 14
1.4%
2 SE DEDICA A OFICIOS DEL HOGAR 79
7.7%
3 ES JUBILADO O TIENE RENTAS 8
0.8%
4 SE ENCUENTRA ENFERMO O DISCAPACITADO 18
1.8%
5 ES DE EDAD AVANZADA 16
1.6%
6 NO NECESITA O NO TIENE INTERÉS EN TRABAJAR O BUSCAR TRABAJO 14
1.4%
7 CREE QUE NO HAY TRABAJO O SE CANSÓ DE BUSCAR 17
1.7%
8 TIENE UN TRABAJO O NEGOCIO PARA EMPEZAR O ESPERA RESPUESTA 7
0.7%
9 NO PUEDE BUSCAR TRABAJO POR LA PANDEMIA 8
0.8%
10 EMBARAZO 2
0.2%
97 OTRA (especificar) 51
5%
NaN 787
77.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.