The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GUY_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

Guyana, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GUY_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t5a7-tq12
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
18218
Downloads
612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 592_casos_clean.dta
  • 592_ninos_clean.dta

What does the company where you worked as [OC_SP] [OC_VV] (u05_11)

Data file: 592_casos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 563
Invalid: 222
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 89
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURA / GANADERIA / PESCA 73
9.3%
2 MINERIA, GAS Y PETROLEO 17
2.2%
3 MANUFACTURA 23
2.9%
4 ACTIVIDADES PROFESIONALES / CIENTIFICAS / TECNICAS 20
2.5%
5 ELECTRICIDAD / AGUA / GAS 5
0.6%
6 CONSTRUCCION 47
6%
7 TRANSPORTE 25
3.2%
8 COMPRA Y VENTA DE BIENES 76
9.7%
9 SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS 12
1.5%
10 SERVICIOS PERSONALES Y ACTIVIDADES DE ASOCIACIONES 37
4.7%
11 EDUCACION 45
5.7%
12 SALUD 15
1.9%
13 ADMINISTRACION PUBLICA, ORGANISMOS INTERNACIONALES 60
7.6%
14 RESTAURANTES/ BARES/HOTELERIA/TURISMO 31
3.9%
15 REPARACIONES DE BIENES DOMESTICOS Y VEHICULOS 12
1.5%
16 INFORMACION Y COMUNICACIONES (EDICION, PRODUCCION, TELECOMUNICACION) 15
1.9%
17 ACTIVIDADES INMOBILIARIAS 2
0.3%
18 SERVICIOS ADMINISTRATIVOS Y DE APOYO NO ESPECIALIZADOS (ARRENDAMIENTO, EMPLEO, SEGURIDAD) 21
2.7%
19 ARTE, ENTRETENIMIENTO Y RECREACION 3
0.4%
20 SERVICIO DOMESTICO EN EL HOGAR 24
3.1%
NaN 222
28.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.