The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / LCA_2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 1

St. Lucia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LCA_2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kz51-yd44
Producer(s)
Carolina Mejía, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Aug 24, 2022
Page views
23193
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 758_casos_clean.dta
  • 758_ninos_clean.dta

What is the main reason you do not plan or not sure to get vaccinated? (u02_11)

Data file: 758_casos_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: 468
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 57
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 NO CREO QUE SEAN EFECTIVAS, QUE FUNCIONEN 52
6.2%
2 NO CREO QUE SEA SEGURA, POR LOS EFECTOS SECUNDARIOS 122
14.6%
3 NO ESTOY EN RIESGO DE CONTRAER COVID-19 30
3.6%
4 ME PREOCUPA INFECTARME CON COVID-19 EN EL CENTRO DE SALUD 7
0.8%
6 NO TENGO TIEMPO PARA IR A VACUNARME 5
0.6%
7 YA TUVE COVID-19 / YA NO LA NECESITO 3
0.4%
8 ESTOY EN CONTRA DE LAS VACUNAS EN GENERAL 7
0.8%
9 RAZONES RELIGIOSAS 9
1.1%
10 FALTA DE INFORMACIÓN 53
6.3%
11 MIEDO EN GENERAL 28
3.4%
12 CONDICIÓN MEDICA PRE-EXISTENTE 15
1.8%
13 EMBARAZO 3
0.4%
97 OTRA (especificar) 6
0.7%
98 NO RESPONDE 27
3.2%
NaN 468
56%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.