The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016-2019_CIESIE_V01_M / variable [F5]
dime

Complementarities of Irrigation and Extension Services Impact Evaluation 2016-2019
Baseline and Endline

Nepal, 2016 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016-2019_CIESIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/085x-a677
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 08, 2022
Last modified
Aug 08, 2022
Page views
61789
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_sectiona
  • baseline_sectionb
  • baseline_sectionc
  • baseline_sectiond
  • baseline_sectione1
  • baseline_sectione2
  • baseline_sectione3
  • baseline_sectione4
  • baseline_sectione5
  • baseline_sectione6
  • baseline_sectione7
  • baseline_sectione8
  • baseline_sectione9
  • baseline_sectione10
  • baseline_sectionf
  • baseline_sectionf_7
  • baseline_sectionf2_1
  • baseline_sectionf2_2
  • baseline_sectionf2_3
  • baseline_sectionf2_4
  • baseline_sectionf2_5
  • baseline_sectionf2_6
  • baseline_sectionf2_7
  • baseline_sectionf2_8
  • baseline_sectionf2_9
  • baseline_sectionf2_10
  • baseline_sectionf2_11
  • baseline_sectionf2_12
  • baseline_sectionf2_13
  • baseline_sectionf2_14
  • baseline_sectionf2_15
  • baseline_sectiong
  • baseline_sectionh
  • baseline_sectionh_1
  • endline_crop_roster
  • endline_crop_sale
  • endline_donor_roster
  • endline_e_1
  • endline_external_training
  • endline_f1_roster
  • endline_f2_roster
  • endline_f3_roster.dta
  • endline_f4_roster
  • endline_f5_roster
  • endline_f6_roster
  • endline_f7_roster
  • endline_f8_roster
  • endline_f9_roster
  • endline_f10_roster
  • endline_f11_roster
  • endline_f12_roster
  • endline_f13_roster
  • endline_f14_roster
  • endline_f15_roster
  • endline_f16_roster
  • endline_fg_roster
  • endline_food_roster
  • endline_hh_roster
  • endline_income_roster
  • endline_livestock
  • endline_plot_roster
  • endline_rjk_final
  • endline_season_roster
  • endline_shock_roster
  • endline_support_roster
  • endline_tools_roster

Area out of command of RJKIP (Kattha) (e1_2)

Data file: baseline_sectione1

Overview

Valid: 1065
Invalid: 4486
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 146
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 14
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 146
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Area out of command of RJKIP (Kaththa)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.