The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016-2019_CIESIE_V01_M / variable [F62]
dime

Complementarities of Irrigation and Extension Services Impact Evaluation 2016-2019
Baseline and Endline

Nepal, 2016 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016-2019_CIESIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/085x-a677
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 08, 2022
Last modified
Aug 08, 2022
Page views
110139
Downloads
785
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_sectiona
  • baseline_sectionb
  • baseline_sectionc
  • baseline_sectiond
  • baseline_sectione1
  • baseline_sectione2
  • baseline_sectione3
  • baseline_sectione4
  • baseline_sectione5
  • baseline_sectione6
  • baseline_sectione7
  • baseline_sectione8
  • baseline_sectione9
  • baseline_sectione10
  • baseline_sectionf
  • baseline_sectionf_7
  • baseline_sectionf2_1
  • baseline_sectionf2_2
  • baseline_sectionf2_3
  • baseline_sectionf2_4
  • baseline_sectionf2_5
  • baseline_sectionf2_6
  • baseline_sectionf2_7
  • baseline_sectionf2_8
  • baseline_sectionf2_9
  • baseline_sectionf2_10
  • baseline_sectionf2_11
  • baseline_sectionf2_12
  • baseline_sectionf2_13
  • baseline_sectionf2_14
  • baseline_sectionf2_15
  • baseline_sectiong
  • baseline_sectionh
  • baseline_sectionh_1
  • endline_crop_roster
  • endline_crop_sale
  • endline_donor_roster
  • endline_e_1
  • endline_external_training
  • endline_f1_roster
  • endline_f2_roster
  • endline_f3_roster.dta
  • endline_f4_roster
  • endline_f5_roster
  • endline_f6_roster
  • endline_f7_roster
  • endline_f8_roster
  • endline_f9_roster
  • endline_f10_roster
  • endline_f11_roster
  • endline_f12_roster
  • endline_f13_roster
  • endline_f14_roster
  • endline_f15_roster
  • endline_f16_roster
  • endline_fg_roster
  • endline_food_roster
  • endline_hh_roster
  • endline_income_roster
  • endline_livestock
  • endline_plot_roster
  • endline_rjk_final
  • endline_season_roster
  • endline_shock_roster
  • endline_support_roster
  • endline_tools_roster

How much did you pay for transporting crops in the last 12 months? (transport_cost)

Data file: endline_rjk_final

Overview

Valid: 2738
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 50000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 644
End: 648
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Did not pay for transport related to crop cultivation 1947
71.1%
2 2
0.1%
70 1
0%
100 2
0.1%
110 1
0%
150 1
0%
190 1
0%
200 19
0.7%
240 2
0.1%
250 1
0%
300 12
0.4%
375 1
0%
400 5
0.2%
465 1
0%
500 82
3%
600 21
0.8%
700 3
0.1%
800 9
0.3%
900 3
0.1%
950 1
0%
1000 136
5%
1100 1
0%
1200 23
0.8%
1300 2
0.1%
1500 79
2.9%
1600 1
0%
1800 2
0.1%
2000 101
3.7%
2200 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 22
0.8%
2800 1
0%
3000 80
2.9%
3500 5
0.2%
4000 17
0.6%
4500 2
0.1%
4800 1
0%
5000 54
2%
5600 1
0%
6000 22
0.8%
6450 1
0%
7000 7
0.3%
7500 1
0%
8000 10
0.4%
8150 1
0%
9000 4
0.1%
10000 17
0.6%
12000 3
0.1%
15000 12
0.4%
16000 2
0.1%
18000 1
0%
20000 5
0.2%
22500 1
0%
25000 2
0.1%
30000 3
0.1%
50000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.