The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2020_DEHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Digital Economy Household Survey 2020

Indonesia, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2020_DEHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3vrg-x206
Producer(s)
Imam Setiawan, Sailesh Tiwari
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 01, 2022
Last modified
Sep 02, 2022
Page views
95689
Downloads
5064
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dehs2020_household_v2
  • dehs2020_individual_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_1_sec_x_quality_of_internet_connection_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_2_sec_ii_purchase_of_internet_packages_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_2_sec_iv_social_media_platforms_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_2_sec_v_other_activities_using_internet_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_2_sec_vi_physical_health_problem_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_3_sec_a_e_government_services_identity_documents_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_3_sec_a_e_government_services_past_one_year_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_3_sec_a_e_health_activities_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_3_sec_a_e_learning_activities_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_3_sec_a_social_assistance_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_5_sec_ii_online_shopping_of_services_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_6_sec_i_activities_using_bank_account_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_6_sec_ii_e_money_financial_transactions_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_6_sec_ii_financial_online_transactions_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_6_sec_iii_access_point_of_dfs_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_9_sec_ii_enterprise_training_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_9_sec_ii_enterprise_use_of_ict_devices_v2
  • dehs2020_mod_9_sec_ii_use_of_digital_software_v2
  • dehs2020_weights_v2

Distance of this main water source to the closest fecal containment place? (m1_vi_29)

Data file: dehs2020_household_v2

Overview

Valid: 991
Invalid: 2072
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than 10m 245
8%
2 10m or more 735
24%
8 Don't know 11
0.4%
Sysmiss 2072
67.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.