The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GMB_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Gambia, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/98yt-dg97
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
37438
Downloads
702
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Gambia-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

If yes, how much was spent as total annual cost? (g8b1)

Data file: Gambia-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 109
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 12000
Mean: 2827.778
Standard deviation: 3798.576
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 506
End: 510
Width: 5
Range: -88 - 288000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If yes, how much was spent? (calculated as total annual cost or as a percentage of annual sales)
Categories
Value Category Cases
100 1
5.6%
250 2
11.1%
500 1
5.6%
700 1
5.6%
750 1
5.6%
900 1
5.6%
1000 1
5.6%
1200 3
16.7%
1800 1
5.6%
2400 1
5.6%
3000 1
5.6%
3850 1
5.6%
7800 1
5.6%
12000 2
11.1%
-66 1
-44 108
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.