The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GMB_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Gambia, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/98yt-dg97
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
37252
Downloads
702
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Gambia-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

- Services? (c1b)

Data file: Gambia-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 127
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Mean: 34.787
Standard deviation: 43.597
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 1
Start: 183
End: 187
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In 2005, what percentage of this establishment’s sales came from the following activities:
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 64
50.4%
1 1
0.8%
2 1
0.8%
5 1
0.8%
10 3
2.4%
20 2
1.6%
25 5
3.9%
30 2
1.6%
35 2
1.6%
40 4
3.1%
45 2
1.6%
50 2
1.6%
60 1
0.8%
75 1
0.8%
100 36
28.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.