The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GMB_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Gambia, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/98yt-dg97
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
37402
Downloads
702
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Gambia-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

Second: (c3b1)

Data file: Gambia-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 127
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 263
End: 295
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In 2005, what were this establishment’s 2 main products represented by the largest proportion of annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-44 18
14.2%
BEDS 2
1.6%
BEVERAGES 1
0.8%
BREAD 1
0.8%
BULK 1
0.8%
BURGLAR PROOF 1
0.8%
BURGLAR PROOF DOORS 1
0.8%
Beds 2
1.6%
CHAIRS 1
0.8%
COFFEE 1
0.8%
COOKED MEAT 1
0.8%
CURTAINS 1
0.8%
Chairs 3
2.4%
China Green Tea 1
0.8%
Clothes 3
2.4%
Cosmetics 1
0.8%
DAWMEH SPECIAL DESIGNS ON CLOTHS 1
0.8%
DESKS FOR SCHOOLS 1
0.8%
DOORS 1
0.8%
DOORS AND WINDOW SHEETS 1
0.8%
Drinks 1
0.8%
Dye batik 1
0.8%
ELEPHANT 1
0.8%
FEMALE GARMENTS 1
0.8%
FIREHOOD POT 1
0.8%
FURNITURE 2
1.6%
FURNITURE PRODUCTION 1
0.8%
Furniture 1
0.8%
GREEN TEA 1
0.8%
INSIDE VEHICULE WORKS 1
0.8%
INTERMEDIATE CLOTHES 4
3.1%
Iron rod 1
0.8%
Jewelries 1
0.8%
Leather products 1
0.8%
Leather wallet 1
0.8%
MALE GARMENTS 1
0.8%
MATH TEXTBOOKS 1
0.8%
MEN GARNMENT 1
0.8%
MEN'S DRESSES OF ALL KINDS 1
0.8%
MEN'S WEAR 2
1.6%
METAL ROOFS 1
0.8%
METAL WINDOWS 1
0.8%
Manicure and pedicure 1
0.8%
Men's dresses 1
0.8%
Men's garnment 1
0.8%
Mens Wear 1
0.8%
Milk (Omela) 1
0.8%
Motorcycle 1
0.8%
Necklase 1
0.8%
PAINTING AND OTHER DESIGN MAKINGS 1
0.8%
Polywood 1
0.8%
Printed material 1
0.8%
RETAIL TELECOM MATERIAL 1
0.8%
RICE 1
0.8%
ROOFING 2
1.6%
Radio rubber 1
0.8%
Retail= 1
0.8%
Rice 1
0.8%
SENFUL BREAD 1
0.8%
SERVICE 1
0.8%
SEWING CLOTHES 1
0.8%
SHIRTS 1
0.8%
SIMPLE FLOUR BAGS SALE 1
0.8%
SPECIAL SOWING 1
0.8%
STONE NECKLACES 1
0.8%
Shirts and Trousers 1
0.8%
Silver 1
0.8%
Stationaries 1
0.8%
Stationary 3
2.4%
TABLE CLOTH 2
1.6%
TEXTILE MATERIALS 1
0.8%
TONER 1
0.8%
Tank 1
0.8%
Traditional dresses 1
0.8%
Typing 2
1.6%
USED TELEVISIONS 1
0.8%
VIDEO REPAIR 1
0.8%
WARDROBE 1
0.8%
WINDOWS 1
0.8%
WOMEN'S AFRICA WEAR 1
0.8%
WOMEN'S LONG BRAIDS 1
0.8%
WOOD SAWING PLANING DESIGNING 1
0.8%
Wood Graft 1
0.8%
Wood craft 1
0.8%
Woods 1
0.8%
animal craft 1
0.8%
ceiling lamps 1
0.8%
exercise books 1
0.8%
gents dress 1
0.8%
haffan 1
0.8%
male garment 1
0.8%
shinloe 1
0.8%
stationary sales 1
0.8%
used refrigerators 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.