The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / BEN_2021_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2021
Round 8

Benin, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Oct 21, 2022
Last modified
Oct 25, 2022
Page views
26823
Downloads
741
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release_data_ben_r8_fr_2021-03-21.sav

Q78b-BEN. Acteur qui influencera la résolution de la crise (Q78B_BEN)

Data file: afrobarometer_release_data_ben_r8_fr_2021-03-21.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 944
End: 945
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
78B-BEN. En cas de crise politique ou social au Bénin, lequel des acteurs suivants devrait être à même d’influencer la résolution de la crise?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Les leaders traditionnel et religieux 520
43.3%
2 Les organisations africaines comme l’UA et la CEDEAO 423
35.3%
3 Les puissances extérieures comme la France, les USA, la Chine 165
13.8%
8 Tous ces acteurs combinés 87
7.3%
9 Ne sait pas 5
0.4%
98 A refusé 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.