The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / CMR_2021_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2021
Round 8

Cameroon, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2021_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Oct 27, 2022
Last modified
Oct 27, 2022
Page views
29503
Downloads
561
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-data_cam_r8_fr_2021-04-14.sav

COV16. Faites confiance au gouvernement pour assurer vaccin du COVID-19 soit utilisé (COV16)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-data_cam_r8_fr_2021-04-14.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1160
End: 1161
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
COV-16. A quel point faites-vous confiance au gouvernement pour assurer que n’importe quel vaccin du COVID-19 qui est développé ou offert au citoyens Camerounais est sûr avant qu’il soit utilisé dans ce pays?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Pas du tout 474
39.5%
2 Juste un peu 388
32.3%
3 Quelque peu 245
20.4%
4 Beaucoup 62
5.2%
7 Non applicable 0
0%
8 Refusé 0
0%
9 Ne sait pas 8
0.7%
97 Non applicable (COV1=0, 8 ou 9) 23
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.