The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2020_PROMAC-II_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Promotion of Climate Smart Agriculture (PROMAC) II Impact Evaluation 2020
Baseline Survey Data

Mozambique, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2020_PROMAC-II_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/89j6-sf61
Producer(s)
Claire Boxho, Andrew Brudevold-Newman, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 31, 2022
Last modified
Nov 01, 2022
Page views
45590
Downloads
401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • sectionA
  • sectionB1
  • sectionB2
  • sectionB3
  • sectionB4
  • sectionC1
  • sectionC2
  • sectionC3
  • sectionC4
  • sectionC5
  • sectionC6
  • sectionD1
  • sectionE

c4_crop_id_2 (c4_crop_id)

Data file: sectionC4

Overview

Valid: 4315
Invalid: 21
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pumpkin 37
0.9%
2 Lettuce 6
0.1%
3 Garlic 1
0%
4 Peanut 147
3.4%
5 Rice 96
2.2%
6 Sweet potato 81
1.9%
7 White potato 7
0.2%
8 Red potato 1
0%
9 Eggplant 1
0%
10 Sugarcane 6
0.1%
11 Onion 13
0.3%
12 Carrot 2
0%
13 Wild Cabbage 19
0.4%
14 Green peas 5
0.1%
15 Pidgeon peas 932
21.5%
16 Feijão Jugo 2
0%
17 Butter beans 209
4.8%
18 Feijão Nhemba 77
1.8%
19 Feijão Oloko 6
0.1%
21 Bean (Other) 1
0%
23 Sesame 30
0.7%
24 Sunflower 86
2%
26 Cassava 145
3.3%
27 Mapira 48
1.1%
28 Watermelon 1
0%
30 Maize 1346
31%
31 Cucumber 1
0%
32 Pepper 3
0.1%
34 Okra 2
0%
35 Cabbage 11
0.3%
36 Soy 824
19%
37 Tobacco 133
3.1%
38 Tomato 33
0.8%
98 Other 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 21
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.