The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / GAB_2020_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2020
Round 8

Gabon, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GAB_2020_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Nov 02, 2022
Last modified
Nov 02, 2022
Page views
26560
Downloads
1226
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-data_gab_r8_fr_2021-03-31.sav

Q119. Deuxième langue parlée (Q119_2)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-data_gab_r8_fr_2021-03-31.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1701
Maximum: 9996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1198
End: 1201
Width: 4
Range: 1701 - 9996
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
119. Quelles langues Gabonaises parlez-vous? Deuxième langue parlée
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
2 Français 0
0%
1700 Fang 0
0%
1701 Punu/Mériè 124
10.3%
1702 Kota 0
0%
1703 Mbédè 0
0%
1704 Tsogho 0
0%
9995 Autre 80
6.7%
9996 Pas autre reponse 996
83%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.