The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / GAB_2020_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2020
Round 8

Gabon, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GAB_2020_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Nov 02, 2022
Last modified
Nov 02, 2022
Page views
26517
Downloads
1222
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-data_gab_r8_fr_2021-03-31.sav

Q12b1-GAB. Contacté avec un sénateur du parlement (Q12B_GAB)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-data_gab_r8_fr_2021-03-31.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 156
End: 157
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
12. Au cours des 12 derniers mois, combien de fois avez-vous contacté une des personnalités suivantes pour un problème important ou pour discuter de vos idées?
B1-GAB. Un sénateur du parlement
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 Jamais 1100
91.7%
1 Une fois seulement 34
2.8%
2 Quelques fois 44
3.7%
3 Souvent 22
1.8%
8 A refusé 0
0%
9 Ne sait pas 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.