The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2019_NASSPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

National Social Safety Nets Project Livelihood Pilot Baseline Survey 2019

Nigeria, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2019_NASSPIE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Kehinde Ajayi, Thomas Bossuroy, Ayodele Fashogbon, Naira Kalra, Oyebola Okunogbe
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 02, 2022
Last modified
Nov 02, 2022
Page views
41978
Downloads
396
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • analysis_data_ka_labelled

What is the CG relationship with the HHH? (care_relationship)

Data file: analysis_data_ka_labelled

Overview

Valid: 7742
Invalid: 293
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Self 2224
27.7%
2 Spouse_partner 4970
61.9%
3 Biological_Child 295
3.7%
4 Step_child 2
0%
5 Adopted_child 5
0.1%
6 Grand_child 26
0.3%
7 brother_or_sister 36
0.4%
8 cousin 1
0%
9 niece_or_nephew 9
0.1%
10 brother_or_sister_in_law 12
0.1%
11 parent 114
1.4%
12 parent_in_law 17
0.2%
96 Non_relative_specify 4
0%
99 other_relative_specify 27
0.3%
Sysmiss 293
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.