The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2019_NASSPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

National Social Safety Nets Project Livelihood Pilot Baseline Survey 2019

Nigeria, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2019_NASSPIE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Kehinde Ajayi, Thomas Bossuroy, Ayodele Fashogbon, Naira Kalra, Oyebola Okunogbe
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 02, 2022
Last modified
Nov 02, 2022
Page views
71333
Downloads
553
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • analysis_data_ka_labelled

What is the female alternate relationship with the HHH? (alter_female_relationship)

Data file: analysis_data_ka_labelled

Overview

Valid: 1706
Invalid: 6329
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Self 182
2.3%
2 Spouse_partner 859
10.7%
3 Biological_Child 475
5.9%
4 Step_child 9
0.1%
6 Grand_child 59
0.7%
7 brother_or_sister 22
0.3%
9 niece_or_nephew 10
0.1%
10 brother_or_sister_in_law 10
0.1%
11 parent 26
0.3%
12 parent_in_law 20
0.2%
96 Non_relative_specify 5
0.1%
99 other_relative_specify 29
0.4%
Sysmiss 6329
78.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.