The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / GIN_2019_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [V318]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2019
Round 8

Guinea, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2019_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Nov 03, 2022
Last modified
Nov 03, 2022
Page views
25889
Downloads
684
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-data_gui_r8_fr_2021-03-31.sav

Q96a. Qui décide comment l'argent est utilisé (Q96A)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-data_gui_r8_fr_2021-03-31.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 879
End: 880
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
96A. De quelles façons les décisions sont-elles prises, quant à la gestion des revenus que vous gagnez en travaillant, en faisant des affaires, en faisant du commerce, ou en vous livrant à d’autres activités?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Vous prenez les décisions vous-même 596
49.7%
2 Votre époux/se prend les décisions 133
11.1%
3 Vous prenez les décisions de commun accord avec votre époux/se 221
18.4%
4 Vous prenez les décisions de commun accord avec les autres membres de votre famille 201
16.8%
5 D’autres membres de la famille prennent les décisions, sans vous consulter 43
3.6%
6 Aucune des propositions ci-dessus / Une autre réponse 0
0%
7 Non applicable. Pas de revenus 4
0.3%
8 A refusé 0
0%
9 Ne sait pas 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.