The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BOL_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Bolivia, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ktsn-9c90
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
35369
Downloads
1319
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 591_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 591_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 591_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

12.08 ¿Cuál es la fuente principal de agua para beber en su hogar? (v12_08)

Data file: 591_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1312
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 71
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TUBERIA DENTRO DE LA VIVIENDA 857
65.3%
2 TUBERIA DENTRO DEL TERRENO/ LOTE 257
19.6%
3 LLAVE/GRIFO PUBLICO 17
1.3%
4 POZO PERFORADO O TUBULAR 24
1.8%
5 POZO O MANANTIAL PROTEGIDO 33
2.5%
6 POZO O MANANTIAL NO PROTEGIDO 10
0.8%
7 AGUA DE LLUVIA 1
0.1%
8 CARRO CON TANQUE O BIDON PEQUEÑO / CAMION CISTERNA 46
3.5%
9 AGUA EMBOTELLADA/AGUA EN BOLSITAS / GARRAFONES 45
3.4%
10 QUIOSCO DE AGUA / PUESTO DE AGUA 1
0.1%
11 AGUAS DE SUPERFICIE (RIO, ARROYO, PRESA, LAGO, CHARCA, CANAL O ACEQUIA) 19
1.4%
97 OTRA (especificar) 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.