The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Dominican Republic, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y7dn-re53
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
28500
Downloads
893
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 809_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

3.09a ¿Cuál es el nivel y grado de educación más alto que usted aprobó? NIVEL (v03_09a)

Data file: 809_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1364
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 80900
Maximum: 80910
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 62
Range: 80900 - 80910
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
80900 NINGUNO 14
1%
80901 PRE-ESCOLAR 10
0.7%
80902 PRIMARIO 193
14.1%
80903 SECUNDARIO 640
46.9%
80904 SECUNDARIO TECNICO 56
4.1%
80905 UNIVERSITARIO 408
29.9%
80906 POST-GRADO 2
0.1%
80907 MAESTRIA 33
2.4%
80908 DOCTORADO 6
0.4%
80910 QUISQUEYA APRENDE. 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.